ANNOUNCEMENT - PRIVACY POLICY

REGULATION (EU) 2016/679

Pursuant to article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016, and of national legislation, we provide the following information on the processing of personal data.  

HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT 

The Holder of the treatment is Belvedere S.p.A. Via Guglielmo Marconi, 5, Peccioli (PI).  

PURPOSE 

Personal data may be processed, in compliance with the principles set out in Articles. 5 and 6 of the EU Regulation exclusively for the primary purposes of managing the applications for the Peccioli Working Village Competition Announcement to which you applied and for managing the entire initiative.  

COMMUNICATION, DISSEMINATION AND TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA FOR THE PURSUIT OF THE PRIMARY PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING

The Holder of the treatment will communicate the data received as a result of your application to the project partners, as specified in the Announcement, in order to be able to carry out the evaluation of the applications and determine the winners of the initiative. There will be no disclosure and transfer of your data to any person.

LEGAL BASIS 

Pursuant to article 6, paragraph 1, ltr. a) of the Regulations, it is specified that the legal basis of the processing of the data collected at the deed for the primary purposes set out above is represented by the need to follow up on the evaluation of your spontaneous application.  

HOW DATA IS PROCESSED

The personal data you provided may be processed both on paper and electronically.  

DATA RETENTION 

The data will be stored for the entire duration of the initiative and for the following 24 months. However, they will be kept for as long as the law requires them to be kept.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES 

Please note that you can, at any time and without particular formalities and free of charge: 

  • access your personal data, obtain a copy and / or request its rectification, 
  • with the exclusion of processing for primary purposes, request the cancellation of your personal data and / or request the limitation and / or oppose to one or more of the processing operations that concern you; 
  • lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, following the procedures found on the official website of The Italian Data Protection Authority (www.garanteprivacy.it).  

For more information on your rights, please consult the official website of the The Italian Data Protection Authority (www.garanteprivacy.it) or contact us at the references indicated in the following paragraph.

HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT – DATA CONTROLLER – DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

To exercise your rights, you can contact the Holder of the treatment by sending a written request to the following address: Belvedere SpA, Via Marconi 5, 56037 Peccioli (PI), to the kind attention of Silvano Crecchi. The Holder of the treatment has appointed a Data Protection Officer who can be contacted by e-mail at  

© Touring Club Italiano. All rights reserved. The reproduction, even partial, of the contents on this website is forbidden.

With their shots they contributed to the creation of this web page: Luca Santese, Piero Frassi, Mauro Germignani, Andrea Testi